Start planning your day with us! Take a little look through our timetable for the weekend...

 

Select a day below

  • Fri
  • Sat AM
  • Sat PM
  • Sun
  • Main Stage

    18:30 - 19:30
    Luck and Neat
    20:00 - 21:00
    Sophie Ellis-Bextor
    21:30 - 22:30
    Faithless (DJ Set)

    Chef Demos

    18:30 - 18:50
    Dominique Woolf
    19:35 - 19:55
    Andy Clarke - Cocktail Masterclass
    20:30 - 21:00
    James Martin

    Firepit Stage

    19:00 - 19:30
    Alexandar Taralezhkov
    20:00 - 20:30
    Gyles Foster
    21:00 - 21:30
    Adam Purnell AKA Shropshire Lad and Andy Clarke

    Book Signings

    18:55 - 19:15
    Dominique Woolf
    20:00 - 20:20
    Andy Clarke - Home Bar
    21:05 - 21:30
    James Martin
  • Main Stage

    12:00 - 12:45
    Noasis
    13:15 - 14:00
    ASWAD
    14:15 - 15:00
    Trevor Nelson
    15:30 - 16:30
    Mica Paris

    Chef Demos

    12:05 - 12:25
    Angela Hartnett
    13:10 - 13:30
    Atul Kochhar
    14:20 - 14:40
    Grace Dent

    Firepit Stage

    12:30 - 13:00
    Thuy Pham - The Little Viet Kitchen
    13:40 - 14:10
    Adam Purnell AKA Shropshire Lad & Andy Clarke
    14:50 - 15:20
    Josh Moroney - Cue Point

    Book Signings

    12:30 - 12:50
    Angela Hartnett
    13:35 - 13:55
    Atul Kochhar
    14:45 - 15:05
    Grace Dent
  • Main Stage

    18:30 - 19:15
    Bob Marley Revival
    19:40 - 20:40
    Comedy Hour with Mark Watson, Henning Wehn and Milton Jones
    21:30 - 22:30
    Craig David TS5

    Chef Demos

    18:30 - 18:50
    Ruth Hansom
    19:35 - 19:55
    Atul Kochhar
    20:35 - 20:55
    Matt Tebbutt

    Firepit Stage

    19:00 - 19:30
    Adam Purnell AKA Shropshire Lad & Andy Clarke
    20:00 - 20:30
    DJ BBQ
    21:00 - 21:30
    Mursal Saiq - Cue Point

    Book Signings

    20:00 - 20:20
    Atul Kochhar
    20:35 - 20:55
    DJ BBQ
    21:00 - 21:20
    Matt Tebbutt
  • Main Stage

    13:40 - 14:10
    The Naked RA
    14:40 - 15:40
    Norman Jay
    16:15 - 17:00
    The Christians
    17:30 - 18:30
    Sister Sledge

    Chef Demos

    13:30 - 13:50
    Peter Lloyd - Sticky Mango
    14:40 - 15:00
    Maunika Gawdhan
    15:50 - 16:10
    Andi Oliver
    17:00 - 17:20
    Chris Baber

    Firepit Stage

    14:00 - 14:30
    Aston Prideaux
    15:10 - 15:40
    Ben Tish - The Princess Royal
    16:20 - 16:50
    Adam Purnell AKA Shropshire Lad & Andy Clarke

    Book Signings

    15:05 - 15:25
    Maunika Gawdhan
    15:45 - 16:05
    Ben Tish
    17:25 - 17:45
    Chris Baber

SIGN UP TO OUR NEWSLETTER

Sign Up

WITH THANKS TO OUR 2022 SPONSORS & PARTNERS